Welcome to MarColl's Digital Marketing Forum

Get answers to all your digital marketing questions

Top Questions

How to begin an SEO Audit?
What are the key elements and how to go about beginning an SEO Audit? 
seo
2 Answers
1 Votes
Asked 9 Sep 2019
Modified 18 Feb 2020
2
Answers

1
Votes
Must we pay to use various email marketing platforms?

My client wants me to create email campaigns for over 5000 contacts. However, the maximum number of contacts email marketing platforms can accommodate, at no cost, is at 2000. If the client is not willing to pay the subscription fees but still wants to reach his 5000 contacts, are there ...

1 Answers
1 Votes
Asked 5 Sep 2019
Modified 18 Feb 2020
1
Answers

1
Votes
Is email marketing still effective?

As a millennial and surrounded by social media and tech platforms growing up, Email to me is something of the past. When i think of email i think of my parents' generation. Is it still effective in reaching out to consumers? Well, i guess if your target consumers are older ...

1 Answers
2 Votes
Asked 1 Sep 2019
Modified 18 Feb 2020
1
Answers

2
Votes

Login or Sign up to ask a question